Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
suspension
shock absorbers
rear
fr.wheel drv
(1) 3B0511115N coil spring
1 paint mark
1 paint mark

green
brown
2 PR-1BA/0YC;
PR-1BH/0YC
(1) 3B0511115P coil spring
1 paint mark
2 paint marks

green
brown
2 PR-1BA/0YD;
PR-1BH/0YD
(1) 3B0511115S coil spring
1 paint mark
3 paint marks

green
brown
2 PR-1BA/0YE;
PR-1BH/0YE
(1) 3B0511115T coil spring
1 paint mark
1 paint mark

green
blue
2 PR-1BA/0YF;
PR-1BH/0YF
(1) 3B0511115AD coil spring
1 paint mark
2 paint marks

green
blue
2 PR-1BA/0YG;
PR-1BH/0YG
(1) 3B0511115AE coil spring
1 paint mark
3 paint marks

green
blue
2 PR-1BA/0YH;
PR-1BH/0YH
(1) 4B0511115B coil spring
1 paint mark
2 paint marks

silver
orange
2 PR-1BB/0YC;
PR-1BF/0YC
(1) 4B0511115C coil spring
1 paint mark
1 paint mark

silver
green
2 PR-1BB/0YD;
PR-1BF/0YD
(1) 4B0511115D coil spring
1 paint mark
2 paint marks

silver
green
2 PR-1BB/0YE;
PR-1BF/0YE
(1) 4B0511115DC coil spring
1 paint mark
2 paint marks

orange
white
2 PR-1BB/0YF
(1) 4B0511115DD coil spring
1 paint mark
3 paint marks

orange
white
2 PR-1BB/0YG
(1) 4B0511115DE coil spring
1 paint mark
2 paint marks

orange
violet
2 PR-1BB/0YH
(1) 4B0511115AA coil spring
for sports suspension
1 paint mark
1 paint mark


orange
blue
2 PR-1BE/0YB
(1) 4B0511115AB coil spring
for sports suspension
1 paint mark
2 paint marks


orange
blue
2 PR-1BE/0YC
(1) 4B0511115AC coil spring
for sports suspension
1 paint mark
3 paint marks


orange
blue
2 PR-1BE/0YD
(1) 4B0511115BL coil spring
for sports suspension
1 paint mark
1 paint mark


grey
blue
2 PR-1BE/0YE
(1) 4B0511115BM coil spring
for sports suspension
1 paint mark
2 paint marks


grey
blue
2 PR-1BE/0YF
(3) 1H0513269D protective cap
2
(3) (8E0512127B) protective cap
no longer available 2
4 3B0512131H stop buffer
2 PR-1BA,1BB,
1BF,1BH
(4) 4B0512131B stop buffer
for sports suspension
2 PR-1BE
5 N 0236411 securing ring
10X1 2
6 893512137 protective sleeve
2 PR-1BA,1BE,
1BH
(6) 4B0512137B protective sleeve
2 PR-1BB,1BF
7 (8E0512149C) spring support
F >> 3B-1-450 000*

09.00 - 03.01;
no longer available

4
(7) 4B0512149 spring support
4
(8) 3B5513031B gas shock absorber
2 saloon+
PR-1BA,1BH
(8) 3B9513031G gas shock absorber
2 estate+
PR-1BA,1BH
8 3B0513031P gas shock absorber
for sports suspension
2 PR-1BE
(8) 3BD513031 gas shock absorber
2 PR-1BB,1BF
(8) JZW513025AA gas shock absorber eco
economy
(use in pairs only)
2 PR-1BB,1BF
9 N 10286102 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M10 2
10 N 10411001 hexagon bolt
M10X90 2
11 8E0513353B shock absorber bearing
F >> 3B-1-300 000*
upper
;
09.00 - 12.00

2

sedan
(11) 3B0513353 shock absorber bearing
F 3B-1-300 001>>*
upper
;
01.01 - 04.02

2

sedan
(11) 3B0513353 shock absorber bearing
upper
2 estate
(12) N 10304102 hexagon nut, self-locking
M10X1 2
12 (N 10304101) hexagon nut, self-locking
M10X1;
no longer available
2
13 N 90758301 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M8X25 4