Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    STEERING GEAR FITTINGS.FOR ELECTRIC POWER STEERING
    16 13317308 20 00 398 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M12 X 171MM,STEERING GEAR TO FRONT SUSPENSION CARRIER
    17 11094488 20 66 000 NUT,HEX.,M12,STEERING GEAR TO FRONT SUSPENSION CARRIER
    18 11071813 20 80 738 WASHER,13,STEERING GEAR TO FRONT SUSPENSION CARRIER
    19 13351822 9 05 009 SHAFT,INTERMEDIATE,LHD
    19 13351823 9 05 010 SHAFT,INTERMEDIATE,RHD
    20 13309108 9 12 048 SEAL,RUBBER,STEERING SHAFT THROUGH DASH PANEL,INNER (NLS.- USE 13434769 20 91 128) (C) -D2999999
    21 13354591 9 12 053 SEAL,RUBBER,STEERING SHAFT THROUGH DASH PANEL,OUTER
    22 11571223 59 05 118 SCREW,HEX.HD.,INTERMEDIATE STEERING SHAFT,M8 X 36,LOWER
    23 11571223 59 05 118 SCREW,HEX.HD.,INTERMEDIATE STEERING SHAFT,M8 X 36,UPPER
    24 13367673 9 00 169 SHIELD,HEAT,LHD
    25 13266540 9 00 168 SHIELD,HEAT,RHD
    26 13274768 9 00 954 SCREW,STEERING GEAR SHIELD,M6 X 16