Opel
Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    HANDBRAKE LEVER AND BOOT.HATCH,SALOON,ESTATE,VAN (F08,F35,F48,F69,F70)
    1 90538480 5 74 080 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (C) -12999999 (C)-15999999 (C)-16999999 (C)-18999999 (C)-1G
    1 9104823 5 74 010 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (PRODUCTION NO. 9181551) (C) -12999999 (C)-15999999 (C)-16999999 (C)-18999999 (C)-1G
    1 24431710 5 74 098 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (EXC.SPORT) (EXCEPT OPC) (PRODUCTION NO. 24431709) (C) 22000001- (C)25000001- (C)28000001- (C)4G000001- (C)26-
    1 13117294 5 74 106 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (FOR SPORT) (OPC) (PRODUCTION NO. 13117293) (C) 22000001- (C)25000001- (C)28000001- (C)4G000001- (C)26-
    2 90087504 17 28 860 -SWITCH,ASSY.,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT (C) -Y2999999 (C)-Y5999999 (C)-Y6999999 (C)-Y8999999 (C)-YG
    2 9153616 62 40 380 -SWITCH,ASSY.,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT (C) 12000001- (C)15000001- (C)16000001- (C)18000001- (C)4G000001-
    3 11050753 20 08 001 -SCREW,HEX.HD.,M5 X 10,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT SWITCH TO SEGMENT
    4 90495470 5 74 510 -SEAL,COVER,HANDBRAKE LEVER
    5 90498452 5 78 851 -CLIP,HANDBRAKE LEVER COVER
    6 11100731 20 66 013 -NUT,HEX.,M6,WITH WASHER,HANDBRAKE CABLE TO LEVER
    7 11094425 20 64 884 NUT,HEX.,SELF LOCKING,M6,HANDBRAKE LEVER TO UNDERBODY
    8 90539656 5 78 420 CAP,PROTECTING,HANDBRAKE CABLE
    9 90437203 5 78 412 BOOT,HANDBRAKE LEVER,IMITATION LEATHER (PRODUCTION NO. 90497957)
    9 9104696 5 78 401 BOOT,HANDBRAKE LEVER,LEATHER (PRODUCTION NO. 9191265) (C) -Y2999999 (C)-Y5999999 (C)-Y6999999 (C)-Y8999999 (C)-YG
    HANDBRAKE LEVER AND BOOT.CONVERTIBLE (F67)
    1 9194874 5 74 083 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) -2B000020
    1 13117294 5 74 106 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (PRODUCTION NO. 13117293) (C) 3B000001-
    9 93175243 5 24 627 BOOT,HANDBRAKE LEVER,RED/BLACK (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    HANDBRAKE LEVER AND BOOT.COUPE (F07)
    1 9194874 5 74 083 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) -2B000051
    1 13117294 5 74 106 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (PRODUCTION NO. 13117293) (C) 3B000001-
    1 9198918 5 74 800 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE,TURBO (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) -1B999999
    1 9198918 5 74 800 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE,TURBO (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) -1B999999
    2 90087504 17 28 860 -SWITCH,ASSY.,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT (C) -Y2999999 (C)-Y5999999 (C)-Y6999999 (C)-Y8999999 (C)-YB
    2 9153616 62 40 380 -SWITCH,ASSY.,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT (C) 12000001- (C)15000001- (C)16000001- (C)18000001- (C)4G000001- (C)1B-
    3 11050753 20 08 001 -SCREW,HEX.HD.,M5 X 10,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT SWITCH TO SEGMENT
    4 90495470 5 74 510 -SEAL,COVER,HANDBRAKE LEVER
    5 90498452 5 78 851 -CLIP,HANDBRAKE LEVER COVER
    6 11100731 20 66 013 -NUT,HEX.,M6,WITH WASHER,HANDBRAKE CABLE TO LEVER
    7 11094425 20 64 884 NUT,HEX.,SELF LOCKING,M6,HANDBRAKE LEVER TO UNDERBODY
    8 90539656 5 78 420 CAP,PROTECTING,HANDBRAKE CABLE
    9 90437203 5 78 412 BOOT,HANDBRAKE LEVER,IMITATION LEATHER (PRODUCTION NO. 90497957)
    9 9104696 5 78 401 BOOT,HANDBRAKE LEVER,LEATHER (PRODUCTION NO. 9191265) (C) -YB999999
    9 93175243 5 24 627 BOOT,HANDBRAKE LEVER,RED/BLACK (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    HANDBRAKE LEVER AND BOOT.MONOCAB (F75)
    10 90581251 5 74 028 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (C) -12999999 (C)-1H999999
    10 24431714 5 74 099 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE (PRODUCTION NO. 24431713) (C) 22000001- (C)2H000001- (C)4G000001-
    10 13155023 5 74 115 LEVER,ASSY.,WITH SWITCH AND CABLE,HANDBRAKE,CHROME,KNOB (PRODUCTION NO. 13153368) (C) 32000001- (C)3H000001- (C)4G000001-
    11 13186598 5 78 777 BOOT,HANDBRAKE LEVER (PRODUCTION NO. 13107729)