Opel
Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    BRAKE PIPES AND HOSES (CONTD.).MONOCAB (F75)
    1 90498318 5 62 572 BRACKET,FRONT BRAKE HOSE,RH
    1 90498317 5 62 571 BRACKET,FRONT BRAKE HOSE,LH
    2 90539036 5 64 428 PLATE,LOCKING,FRONT BRAKE HOSE TO SHOCK ABSORBER STRUT
    3 90498316 2 12 926 BRACKET,FRONT BRAKE HOSE TO SIDEMEMBER,RH
    3 90498315 2 12 925 BRACKET,FRONT BRAKE HOSE TO SIDEMEMBER,LH (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    4 90272122 5 62 258 TUBING,BUNDY,4.75MM OD. X 10M,PLASTIC COATED (ORDER IN MULTIPLES OF 10) (NLS.- USE 93171004 55 62 202)
    5 9225728 5 62 090 PIPE,BRAKE,6.0 MM OD.,PLASTIC COATED,SERVO UNIT AND MASTER CYLINDER,FRONT,LHD (FOR ELECTRONIC STABILITY PROGRAM) (IDENT XR)
    6 9225729 5 62 096 PIPE,BRAKE,6.0 MM OD.,PLASTIC COATED,SERVO UNIT AND MASTER CYLINDER,REAR,LHD (FOR ELECTRONIC STABILITY PROGRAM) (IDENT XT)
    7 9225730 55 62 228 PIPE,BRAKE,6.0 MM OD.,PLASTIC COATED,SERVO UNIT AND MASTER CYLINDER,FRONT,RHD (FOR ELECTRONIC STABILITY PROGRAM) (IDENT YN)
    8 9225731 55 62 229 PIPE,BRAKE,6.0 MM OD.,PLASTIC COATED,SERVO UNIT AND MASTER CYLINDER,FRONT,RHD (FOR ELECTRONIC STABILITY PROGRAM) (IDENT YP)
    9 90498319 5 62 377 HOSE,ASSY.,FRONT BRAKE
    10 90193258 5 62 730 SEAL,RING,10 X 15,HOSE TO CALIPER (ORDER IN MULTIPLES OF 20) (NLS.- USE 24444010 5 62 732)
    11 90575149 5 62 807 COUPLING,SCREW,M10 X 50 MM,BRAKE PIPE TO ABS HYDRAULIC UNIT
    12 90498641 5 62 569 COUPLING,SCREW,M10,BRAKE PIPE TO FRONT BRAKE HOSE
    13 24418212 5 43 101 SCREW,HOLLOW,M10,HOSE TO CALIPER (NLS.- USE 13112908 5 43 106)
    10 90193258 5 62 730 SEAL,RING,10 X 15,HOSE TO CALIPER (ORDER IN MULTIPLES OF 20) (NLS.- USE 24444010 5 62 732)
    14 90498320 5 64 429 PLATE,LOCKING,FRONT BRAKE HOSE TO BRACKET
    15 90095094 5 64 656 CLAMP,2-WAY,BRAKE PIPES TO ENGINE COMPARTMENT
    16 90305936 5 64 764 CLAMP,3-WAY,BRAKE PIPES TO ENGINE COMPARTMENT
    17 90168790 5 64 687 CLAMP,3-WAY,BRAKE PIPES TO DASH PANEL
    18 90304543 5 64 705 CLAMP,BRAKE PIPE TO WHEELHOUSE
    19 90184061 5 64 690 CLAMP,MOUNTING,BRAKE PIPE TO SIDEMEMBER,RH (ORDER IN MULTIPLES OF 5) (PRODUCTION NO. 13230788)
    20 90217705 8 07 801 CLIP,BRAKE PIPE AND FUEL EVAPORATION PIPE TO DASH PANEL (NLS.- USE 13286200 8 64 941)
    21 90576292 5 64 982 CLAMP,MOUNTING,BRAKE PIPE TO ABS HYDRAULIC UNIT
    22 90539149 5 64 980 DISTRIBUTOR,6-WAY,BRAKE PIPES (EXCEPT ABS)
    23 11095432 20 05 004 SCREW,TORX,M6 X 40,BRAKE PIPE DISTRIBUTOR TO RELAY BOX CARRIER (EXCEPT ABS)
    24 90251819 5 64 752 SLEEVE,BRAKE PIPE DISTRIBUTOR TO RELAY BOX CARRIER (EXCEPT ABS)
    25 24443596 5 64 993 CLAMP,2-WAY,BRAKE PIPE,BRAKE MODULATOR (NLS.- USE 13152368 5 64 998)
    26 24443597 5 64 995 CLAMP,BRAKE PIPE,BRAKE MODULATOR
    27 90495857 5 62 564 SCREW,CLAMP,BRAKE PIPE,M12,BRAKE MODULATOR (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    28 24425254 55 64 633 CLAMP,4-WAY,BRAKE PIPE AND FUEL PIPES