Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER FIXINGS.
    1 11100071 20 00 030 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M12 X 70,STEERING KNUCKLE TO SHOCK ABSORBER STRUT (NLS.- USE 11100072 20 00 046)
    1 24430521 3 44 902 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M12 X 70,STEERING KNUCKLE TO SHOCK ABSORBER STRUT (C) 8G000001- (C)85- (C)82- (C)88- (C)86-
    2 11094487 20 66 914 NUT,HEX.,M12 X 1.5,SHOCK ABSORBER TO STEERING KNUCKLE (NLS.- USE 11094488 20 66 000)
    3 24427844 3 44 986 NUT,HEX.,M12,SUPPORT TO SHOCK ABSORBER (C) -62999999 (C)-65999999 (C)-66999999 (C)-68999999 (C)-6H (C)-6G
    3 24427844 3 44 986 NUT,HEX.,M12,SUPPORT TO SHOCK ABSORBER (C) 8G000001- (C)88- (C)86- (C)8H- (C)82- (C)85-
    4 90468568 3 44 591 STOP,SHOCK ABSORBER TO WHEELHOUSE
    6 90468554 3 44 523 SUPPORT,SHOCK ABSORBER,LESS BEAD RING (C) -X5999999 (C)-X6999999 (C)-X8999999
    7 90538072 3 44 982 NUT,HEX.,M12,SHOCK ABSORBER TO WHEELHOUSE (NLS.- USE 9223174 3 44 980)
    5 90538936 3 44 525 SUPPORT,SHOCK ABSORBER,WITH BEAD RING (C) Y5000001- (C)Y6000001- (C)Y8000001-
    5 90538936 3 44 525 SUPPORT,SHOCK ABSORBER,WITH BEAD RING (AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION) (EXC.BAD ROAD PACKAGE) (C) Y2000001-22999999 (C)Y5000001-25999999 (C)Y6000001-26999999 (C)Y8000001-28999999 (C)-2H999999 (C)YG-2G
    8 24463377 3 44 648 CAP,PISTON ROD,SHOCK ABSORBER STRUT TO WHEELHOUSE
    9 90468644 3 44 417 BUMPER,HOLLOW,SHOCK ABSORBER,63MM LONG
    9 9191302 3 44 421 BUMPER,HOLLOW,SHOCK ABSORBER,53MM LONG