Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS.ESTATE (35) (FOR STANDARD CHASSIS)
    6 22951502 4 36 831 SHOCK ABSORBER,ASSY.,REAR,RH (EXCEPT FLEXRIDE) (EXCEPT AUTOMATIC SELF LEVELLING DEVICE) (IDENT ABDW) (C) D1000001-D1999999
    6 22951501 4 36 830 SHOCK ABSORBER,ASSY.,REAR,LH (EXCEPT FLEXRIDE) (EXCEPT AUTOMATIC SELF LEVELLING DEVICE) (IDENT ABDU) (C) D1000001-D1999999
    8 22834080 4 36 789 MOUNTING,REAR,UPPER,RH (EXCEPT FLEXRIDE) (C) D1000001-
    8 22834079 4 36 788 MOUNTING,REAR,UPPER,LH (EXCEPT FLEXRIDE) (C) D1000001-
    9 13315197 4 36 504 BUMPER,SHOCK ABSORBER,UPPER (EXCEPT FLEXRIDE) (EXCEPT AUTOMATIC SELF LEVELLING DEVICE)
    11 11589272 12 04 931 SCREW,M12 X 1.75 X 30,REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS,UNDERBODY
    12 11516077 3 50 944 NUT,M10 X 1.5,REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS
    13 11611099 20 00 734 SCREW,HEX.HD.,REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS,REAR AXLE,M14 X 105 (C) C1000001-
    14 13127919 20 92 008 INSERT,M12 X 12,NUT,REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS (FOR REPAIR)
    15 90542117 15 10 181 COMPOUND,LOCKING,50ML,NUT,INSERT
    16 11516382 3 46 866 NUT,M14 X 2,REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS (C) C1000001-