Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    ENGINE MOUNTINGS.FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING
    1 24459803 56 84 137 BLOCK,DAMPER (IDENT JE) (USED WITH MANUAL TRANSMISSION)
    2 90538576 6 84 693 BLOCK,DAMPER (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    3 11101141 20 05 088 SCREW,TORX,M12 X 70,DAMPER BLOCK TO ENGINE (USED WITH MANUAL TRANSMISSION)
    4 11099491 20 05 657 SCREW,TORX,M12 X 35,DAMPER BLOCK TO ENGINE (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    5 11095803 20 66 910 NUT,HEX.,M10,DAMPER BLOCK TO CROSSMEMBER (NLS.- USE 11900441 20 66 249)
    6 11100091 20 02 626 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 95,DAMPER BLOCK TO CROSSMEMBER
    ENGINE MOUNTINGS.RIGHT ENGINE MOUNTING
    7 13125637 56 84 178 BLOCK,DAMPER (IDENT KD)
    8 9158429 6 84 003 SUPPORT,RIGHT ENGINE MOUNTING (IDENT PJ)
    15 24436416 56 84 940 SCREW,TORX,M10 X 30,SUPPORT TO CYLINDER BLOCK
    9 13189381 56 84 152 SUPPORT,ENGINE MOUNTING (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION) (C) 52000001- (C)45226970- (C)48125350- (C)8B000001- (C)5G-
    10 90539246 56 84 055 BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING
    11 9223092 6 82 900 SCREW,TORX,M10 X 55,WITH WASHER,BRACKET TO SUPPORT
    12 11098691 20 05 659 SCREW,TORX,M10 X 20,DAMPER BLOCK TO WHEELHOUSE
    13 11099661 20 48 762 SCREW,FILL.HD.,M12 X 65,DAMPER BLOCK TO BRACKET
    ENGINE MOUNTINGS.LEFT ENGINE MOUNTING
    14 13159995 56 84 653 BUSH,HYDRO (IDENT JY) (USED WITH MANUAL OR EASYTRONIC TRANSMISSION)
    14 13159996 56 84 654 BUSH,HYDRO (IDENT JZ) (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    16 11088993 20 66 920 NUT,M8,BUSH,HYDRO
    17 90538543 56 84 042 BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING (USED WITH MANUAL TRANSMISSION)
    18 90575142 56 84 039 SUPPORT,ENGINE MOUNTING (USED WITH MANUAL TRANSMISSION)
    17 90538544 56 84 043 BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    19 90538553 56 84 033 SUPPORT,ENGINE MOUNTING,LH (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    20 11099661 20 48 762 SCREW,FILL.HD.,M12 X 65,BRACKET TO HYDRO BUSH
    21 11097631 20 05 988 SCREW,TORX.,M10 X 50,SUPPORT TO ENGINE (USED WITH MANUAL TRANSMISSION)
    22 11098441 20 05 654 SCREW,TORX.,M12 X 50,SUPPORT TO ENGINE (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    23 11099701 20 05 015 SCREW,TORX,M8 X 20,HYDRO BUSH TO SIDEMEMBER
    24 9223092 6 82 900 SCREW,TORX,M10 X 55,WITH WASHER,BRACKET TO SUPPORT (USED WITH MANUAL TRANSMISSION)
    25 9223093 6 84 901 SCREW,TORX,M10 X 110,WITH WASHER,BRACKET TO SUPPORT (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    24 9223092 6 82 900 SCREW,TORX,M10 X 55,WITH WASHER,BRACKET TO SUPPORT (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    ENGINE MOUNTINGS.REAR ENGINE MOUNTING
    26 90538582 56 82 519 BLOCK,DAMPER (NOT USED WITH LOWERED SPORTS CHASSIS)
    26 24427641 56 82 534 BLOCK,DAMPER (IDENT FK) (USED WITH LOWERED SPORTS CHASSIS)
    27 13174501 56 84 142 BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING (USED WITH MANUAL TRANSMISSION)
    28 24459817 6 84 535 BRACKET,ENGINE MOUNTING (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION) (C) 82- (C)85- (C)88- (C)8G- (C)8B-
    29 11102011 20 48 026 SCREW,FILL.HD.,M12 X 110,DAMPER BLOCK TO BRACKET (C) 82- (C)85- (C)88- (C)8G- (C)8B-
    29 11098991 20 48 904 SCREW,FILL.HD.,M12 X 90,DAMPER BLOCK TO BRACKET (USED WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION)
    30 11098811 20 64 908 NUT,HEX.,M12 X 28,DAMPER BLOCK TO ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET
    31 11099201 20 05 658 SCREW,TORX,M12 X 60,BRACKET TO ENGINE
    32 11100091 20 02 626 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 95,DAMPER BLOCK TO CROSSMEMBER
    33 11100081 20 02 628 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 75,DAMPER BLOCK TO CROSSMEMBER
    34 11900441 20 66 249 NUT,M10,ENGINE MOUNT TO CROSSMEMBER